University of Glasgow graduates
* Denotes First Class Honours
Honorary Degrees
Doctor of Engineering - Charles Berry
Doctor of Engineering - John Scott Younger
COLLEGE OF SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
DOCTOR OF ENGINEERING - SYSTEM LEVEL INTEGRATION - Sean James Salisbury
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY - AEROSPACE ENGINEERING - Ahmad Naddi Bin Ahmad Mazlan
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING - Mayuree Chanasakulniyom; Ross Colquhoun; Colm Craven; Angus Jackson McLachlan; Emadeddin A Mansur Sheafi
CIVIL ENGINEERING - Douglas Bertram; Ross James Donald Mackenzie
ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING - Robert Martyn Heath; Mirza Muhammad Mashood Anwar; Graham Sharp; Jonathan Siviter
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING - Akuro Big-Alabo; Andrew Feeney; John Russell
MASTER OF SCIENCE - AEROSPACE ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT - Ilaria Vernaglione*
ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING - Mahmoud Moh Abdussalam Ahtaiba*
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING - Mahdi Farhan Khulbas Al-Attabi; Zequn Dong; Gary Hugh McNicol; Martin Wolff*
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT - Deepthi Priyanka Vijayan
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMECHATRONICS - Moses Osaze Igbinosa*; Ojo Taiwo Micheal Dare*; Mohd Syafiq Bin Zaid
TELECOMMUNICATIONS ELECTRONICS - Owoeye Kehinde Ayodeji*
MASTER OF ENGINEERING - AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING - Mehmed Hasan Ahmed; Graham Alastair Allan; Blair Bingham; Robyn Caldwell; Martin Chisholm; Elizabeth Mary Corrigan; Matthew Kenneth Michael Darroch; Catherine Anne Donald*; Mark Aaron Doyle*; Marta Malgorzata Drabek; Nicola Rose Faull; Michael David Ferguson; Liam John Ferrier*; Crisdean Finlayson; Sarah Fitzpatrick*; Steven Hadden; Craig Stuart Thornhill Hasler; Benjamin Alastair Kerridge*; Nicholas James McCaw; Michael Joseph McCue; Brett Kyle MacGillivray; Andrew Robert McGregor; Anna Sophie Maciver*; Liam Anthony McManus*; Darragh McNulty; Matthew James Murphy*; Simon Christopher O’Hara*; Michael Partridge; Luke David Reid; Kris Alan Thomson*; Sebastian Wiinblad-Rasmussen*; Matthew Wright; Robert Thomas Young
AEROSPACE SYSTEMS - Daniel Finnigan; Stephen Andrew Hamilton; Krisjanis Kuksa; Davide Restuccia; Calum Robert Rother*; Agata Tomaszewska; Lisa Whittle*
AUDIO AND VIDEO ENGINEERING - Martin Roy Hammond
BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING - Johan Bäckemo-Johansson*; Hannah Myriam Carruth; Callum Ian Chisholm; Ross Collins; Duncan Ewen Finlayson; Ruaridh Malcolm Gollifer*; Rachel Emily Haywood*; Sally Sui Yun Leung; Gayle McCann*; Mhairi Katriona MacLean; Zanib Khan Panni*; Jakub Sikorski*; Douglas Cormac Venters*; Ruaridh Winstanley*
CIVIL ENGINEERING - Laura Anderson; Stephen Barcroft*; Michael Blunsden*; Benjamin Martin Dodds; Martin Hristov*; Liu Lixin Liu Sun*; Josh McGregor*; Patrick Thomas McIntyre; Lisa Jane MacKay; Euan-Angus MacLeod*; Fraser Neil MacSporran*; Steven James McTier; Craig Mercer*; Myra Rosemary Notley*; Andrew Roe; Alastair Samson*; Johnnie Chun-Lim Shak*; Thomas Shinton*; Adam James Sloan*; Mark William Solley*; Anttoni David Vattulainen; John Watson*; Sean McFie Watson*; Oliver Maxwell Watt*; Douglas Foster Young
CIVIL ENGINEERING WITH ARCHITECTURE - Emma Auld; Eva Babič*; Callum Mark Stuart Burnett; Veronica Katyuska Corsetti*; Blair Alexander Whitehead Cowan; Benjamin Robert Smith; Alastair Ross Turner*
ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING - Vera Biryukova*; Robert Alan Hamilton Courtney*; Alistair Deering*; Aaron Duffy*; Stanislav Gil*; Cameron James Gribble*; Mark Ellis Jackson; Andrejs Litvins*; Craig Gordon McAllister*; Suhail Mahmood; Euan Patrick Murphy*; Douglas Ormiston*; Edgars Pavlovskis*; Andrew John Pender*; Riisnæs Karl Jonas; Christopher Thomas
ELECTRONICS WITH MUSIC - Andrew Brownlie; Shawn Carranza*; Andrew Robert Cook*
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMECHANICAL DESIGN ENGINEERING - Richard Graham Copeland*; Jegor Mljavov; Jonathan Stewart Raine
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING - Rasheeda Margaret Ahmed*; Gordon James Cairns Atkinson*; Eduardo Carrellan*; Liam Samuel James Clark; Stephen Cooper; Stuart Gill*; Colin Henning*; Martin James Jack*; Cailean McAulay*; Lynn MacFarlane; David McLachlan; Sean McLaughlin*; Gareth Neil Macmillan*; Colin Andrew Munley*; Johanna Platt; Steven Rendall; Scott Ritchie*; Michael Neil Robertson*; William James Spratt*; Rebecca Sarah Anne Steven; John Declan Stott*; Timothy David Western*
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING WITH AERONAUTICS - Fergus Iain Willoughby Baird*; Greg William Ralston Bannatyne; Ross Alexander Campbell; Gian Paolo Ituralde; Rohit Jaiswal; Andrew Iain Graham Logan; Calum Angus MacDonald; Stephen John McGrath; Ryan Alexander O’Keefe*; Craig Patterson; Christopher James Rafferty*; Michaela Tevenan
MICROCOMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING - Plamen Atanasov Petkov
PRODUCT DESIGN ENGINEERING - Nadia Maria Bassiri; Ramsay Cameron Black*; Helen Rosemary Campbell*; Eilidh Rebekah Gibson; Harry Hutton; Hannah Kirkbride*; Ruari Lambert; Steven James McCauley; Craig George Meakin*; Kayleigh Nelson*; Opoku Agyeman Harry; Matias Aaron Rinne*; Gordon Ritchie; Andrew Ian Robertson; Jordan Andrew Smith; Euan Spalding; Kim Katarina Stendahl; Francesca Alys Stephens*; Jonathan James Thomson; Michael Tougher*; Robert James Turner*; Heather Walker; Erin Kate Wallace
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS - AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING - Robert Gordon Mccreath Allan; Kieran John Boyd; Anthony John James Carlin; Euan McHugh Crawford; Rebecca Findlay; Callum Fyffe; Andrew Forbes Goudie; Thomas Robert Graham; George Hall; Huerta Montes Javier; Charlotte Louise Linn; Andrew Paul McColm; Conor McDonald; Jordan McDougall; Allan Colan Murray; Zaran McDonald Seran; David John Thurlbeck
AEROSPACE SYSTEMS; Adam McDermott
AUDIO AND VIDEO ENGINEERING - Moises Ojeda
BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING - Aisha Abdullahi; Amy Louise Crum; Adil Zen Elahi; Iglesias Maria De La O; David Johnstone; Jamie Macdonald; Ian Pelvilain Smith; Siyu Xiong; Xinyi Zhao
CIVIL ENGINEERING - Martin McLean Andvik; Eftychia Koursari; James Thomas Lees; Ryan James McFarlane; Justin Mayes; Jed Thomas Moore; Duncan Angus Thomson*; Wang Liyu
ELECTRONIC AND SOFTWARE ENGINEERING - Justin Brendan McManus; Mălăescu Alexandru-Marian
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING - Andrei Catalin Cornescu; Oscar Andrés Díaz Castillo; Gatis Gaumigs; Sliman Gougam; Alexandra Ioana Ilia*
ELECTRONICS WITH MUSIC - Aidan Feherty*; Keziah Lucy Milligan*
MECHANICAL DESIGN ENGINEERING - Greg Walkinshaw
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING - Connor James Beveridge; Patrick Richard Gifford; Shaun Johnson; David Millington*; Mishra Indra Deo; Jafar Mohamad; Philip Alexander O’Brien; Shivani Ram; Khuram Shahzad; Stephen Taylor
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING WITH AERONAUTICS - Mark Deuchars; Richard Dunlop; Calum Robert Gunn
PRODUCT DESIGN ENGINEERING - William Balloch; Stephen Neil Darby; Lindsay Jean Kerr; Nicola Kerr; Fraser Malone; Liam Nathan Mitchell; Nicholas Plunkett; Cameron Taylor; Mu Wang
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS - AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING - Shelbin Paul; Sampath Kumar Senthil Kumar
ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING - Kai Xiao
MECHANICAL DESIGN ENGINEERING - Matthew Thomas Cooper
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING - Kang Cheng; Ross McIntyre
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING WITH AERONAUTICS - Cheryl Easton
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
CIVIL ENGINEERING WITH ARCHITECTURE - Ewan Hepburn
ENGINEERING STUDIES - Taseer Ahmad; Harris Douglas; Jack Turnbull Gatensby*; Aaron Robert Wark; David Yung Ping Warsito
DOCTOR OF ENGINEERING - SYSTEM LEVEL INTEGRATION - Stuart Alan Kennedy
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY - AEROSPACE ENGINEERING - Mohd Hafizi Bin Shamsudin
BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING - Ming-Liang Lai; Christian Witte
CIVIL ENGINEERING - Alan Kelly
ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING - David McIlvenna; Vasileios Papageorgiou
MASTER OF SCIENCE - ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING - Juan Anza*; Yusuf Aminu*
ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT - Atli Thrastarson*
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING - Teoh Sua Lim*
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT - Abraham Yaru Ortiz Morales
TELECOMMUNICATIONS ELECTRONICS - Gwamzhi Ponsah Emmanuel*
MASTER OF ENGINEERING - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING - Karolis Šikšnius*
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS - AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING - Stephanie Cowan; Tadas Margiris Rinkevicius
BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING - Fraser Macdonald Stevenson; Wang Danlin; Jingwen Xie
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdCIVIL ENGINEERING - Andrew John McKenzie Cunningham; Nikolas Dimitrakopoulos; Kenneth Laing; Lawrence Smeaton
ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING - Georgios Karadimitris
ELECTRONICS WITH MUSIC - Tautvydas Kėdis
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING - Callum Graham McCance
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE - ENGINEERING STUDIES - Rhuaraidh Grant
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING - Noorrizan Yahya